Incident Embraer EMB-312A Tucano 5050,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59991

Date:Wednesday 14 November 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-312A Tucano
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration: 5050
MSN: 312247
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Valencia -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Palo Negro, Venezuela
Destination airport:Valencia, Venezuela
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
El día miércoles 14 de noviembre de 2007, a las 13:35 HLV (17:35 UTC), una aeronave matrícula FAV-5050, tipo AT-27, "TUCANO", realizó un aterrizaje de emergencia en el aeropuerto Internacional "ARTURO MICHELENA", (SVVA) Valencia, Venezuela.
La aeronave sufrió fallas en el tren delantero colapsando el mismo al momneto de aterrizar, resultando ilesos sus dos (02) ocupantes.

Sources:

http://www.rescate.com/FAV-5050.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 March 2021 5050 Aviación Militar Bolivariana 0 Hacienda Santa Clara, San Joaquin w/o