Incident Pander DF-1 PH-AEQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 600

Date:Saturday 14 April 1934
Time:
Type:Pander DF-1
Owner/operator:AG Van Tol
Registration: PH-AEQ
MSN: 20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deurne, North Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Waalhaven, Rotterdam
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-H-NAEQ. Re-registered PH-AEQ 14 April 1931. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Deurne, North Brabandt, Belgium 14 April 1934. details lacking. Registration PH-AEQ cancelled 28 September 1934

Sources:

1. http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1934.htm#14.04.1934
2. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_PH-.html
3. http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/TWEEDE.htm
4. Photo (as H-NAEQ): https://images.app.goo.gl/ELY82ySGHhVW3kJF9