Incident PZL M-28-02 Skytruck GN-96109,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60017

Date:Wednesday 8 August 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-28-02 Skytruck
Owner/operator:Guardia Nacional de Venezuela
Registration: GN-96109
MSN: AJE001-07
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Parima-B, Amazonas State, Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Parima-B, Venezuela
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
El día miércoles 08 de agosto de 2007, una aeronave MATRICULA: GN-96109, SKY TRUCK M-28 al aterrizar en la pista de PARIMA "B" en las coordenadas: LATITUD: 02° 47' NORTE / LONGITUD: u2013 064° 14' OESTE en el estado Amazonas, Venezuela se salio de la pista colisionando con varios árboles, todos los ocupantes resultaron ilesos, la aeronave sufrio daños de consideración.
Hit trees on landing.

Sources:

http://www.rescate.com/GN-96109.html