Accident Cessna 150G N2227J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6026

Date:Saturday 22 December 1973
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2227J
MSN: 65427
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:De Soto, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft t/d in pasture in nose-low attitude.Pwr full-in.Flt phase unk.Pilot blood-alcohol level .348pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74AF046
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB