Accident Fiat G.91R-4 5429,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60289

Date:Thursday 15 March 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-4
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 5429
MSN: 91-4-0116
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chioco, Tete -   Mozambique
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:AB7 Teté
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Premature bomb explosion north of river Lula. Pilot Ten Pil Av Emílio José Alves Lourenço killed.

Sources:

Scramble
http://pilnavtuna.blogspot.com/2010/04/in-memoriam-em-memoria-de-todos-os.html