Incident Fiat G.91R-4 5413,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60305

Date:Sunday 25 March 1973
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-4
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 5413
MSN: 91-4-0138
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guileje -   Guinea-Bissau
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bissalanca
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by SAM-7 missile over Cantanhez forest. Pilot Ten.Pilav.Miguel Cassola Cardoso Pessoa ejected and was recovered.

Sources:

Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2009/02/770-historia-strella-na-guine.html]