Incident Dassault Mirage IIIDBR (F-103D) 4905,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60532

Date:Thursday 26 July 1984
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIDBR (F-103D)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4905
MSN: 272
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Jaraguá, GO -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Anápolis, GO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed about 30 km north from BA Anapólis. Cap Av Olimar Vieira de Oliveira and Cap Av Cláudio Alves da Silva ejected. Seventh loss of a FAB Mirage.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 27 July 1984, p1+7