Accident Cessna 150H N7280S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6054

Date:Sunday 16 June 1968
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Clarks Flying
Registration: N7280S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Haslet, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
stalled during go-around after practice emerg ldg apch. Flaps found in fully retracted position.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW68A0110
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB