Incident Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk 158113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60728

Date:Saturday 10 October 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk
Owner/operator:VT-7 US Navy
Registration: 158113
MSN: 14150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NAF El Centro, California -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAF El Centro CA
Destination airport:NAF El Centro CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in wheels-up landing at NAF El Centro, CA Oct 10,.1992. SOC 21 October 1992.

Sources:

Scramble
AFM February 2000, p76
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/thirdseries20.html
http://www.chinalakealumni.org/SA/A-4_SOC.htm
http://a4skyhawk.info/article-unit/vt7