Incident North American Rockwell OV-10C Bronco 159134,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60772

Date:Tuesday 24 October 2006
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10C Bronco
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 159134
MSN: 360-001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Clark International Airport (CRK) -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Clark International Airport (CRK/RPLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Just after touching down on landing, the Bronco's right main landing gear collapsed, causing the airplane to swerve off of the right side of the runway damaging the starboard engine. Both crew suffered minor bruising.

Sources:

http://www.ov-10bronco.net/news_detail.cfm?NewsID=369
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/thirdseries20.html
Scramble