Incident Delore Trike ZK-XTC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60932

Date:Saturday 10 April 1982
Time:
Type:Delore Trike
Owner/operator:P F Dyer
Registration: ZK-XTC
MSN: MAANZ/053
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aylesbury, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot P F Dyer. Officially registered ZK-XTC on 31 August 1982 to C H Dyer, Christchurch.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. Accident Report 82-042
3. AHSNZ, 1983, Register Review 23.