Incident Hughes 369D ZK-HOL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60976

Date:Friday 18 December 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:J A Kane
Registration: ZK-HOL
MSN: 20-0680D
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tapawera, Nelson -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot J A Kane. Location: junction of Whangaeka and Dart Rivers, southwest of Tapawera.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333