Accident Cessna 150J N50830,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6102

Date:Friday 5 July 1974
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Cm Jamieson
Registration: N50830
MSN: 15069582
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lake Alfred, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
blood alcohol level 60 mg/deciliter.Aircraft observed making low passes.L wing hit water aircraft cartwheeled.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM001
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB