Accident Cessna 150J N47CA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6124

Date:Friday 23 August 1974
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:
Registration: N47CA
MSN: 15070247
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kewanee, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed climb aprx 45 deg angle.Both plts had student certificates.Pilot at controls unknown.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC75AK015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB