Accident Ryan STM 6,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 61337

Date:Saturday 21 July 1945
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Ryan STM
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: 6
MSN: 187
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico City (MEX) -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on demo flight. Coronel José Pérez Allende bailed not out. Esc 208. As "N°6" in local press.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 22 July 1945, p1+14