Accident Cessna 150K N5716G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6188

Date:Tuesday 2 September 1975
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:Puckett Aviation
Registration: N5716G
MSN: 15071216
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vancouver, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
entered low altitude spin frm steep pull up. Flew into ground during spin recovery.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76AB016
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB