Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 61956

Date:Wednesday 6 August 1952
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:México City (MEX) -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Instruction airplane crashed into bricks factory. One child (11) killed. Occupants and others seriously injured.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 7 August 1952, p1
El Litoral 6 August 1952, p1