Incident Bell 47G-4A-T D-HVVV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 62094

Date:Friday 26 June 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-4A-T
Owner/operator:Heli Cargo Helicopter Service GmbH
Registration: D-HVVV
MSN: 7608
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Longuich, Kreis Trier-Saarburg, Rheinland-Pfalz -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Badly damaged in a forced landing at a vineyard at Longuich, Kreis Trier-Saarburg, Rheinland-Pfalz, W Germany, when hitting a tree whilst on spraying duty. (Pilot injured, aircraft written off)

Sources:

http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html
http://www.helionline.net/photogallery/5/51/21148///D-HVVV+7608.html