Incident Piel CP-301A Emeraude PH-SKR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 622

Date:Monday 16 October 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piel CP-301A Emeraude
Owner/operator:G. J. Dekkers, Zeist
Registration: PH-SKR
MSN: 28
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hilversum Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hilversum Airport - EHHV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Severely damaged in an accident at Hilversum Airport in August 1978 (no further details known). Not repaired; registration cancelled 16-10-1978 and aircraft broken up/scraped on site

NOTE: As the exact date of the accident is not known, the date that the aircraft was de-registered (16-10-1978) is used above as a "nominal" date

Sources:

1. http://www.airblog.nl/family.php?type=Mudry%20Scintex%20Piel%20Emeraude&typefull=Mudry%20Scintex%20Piel%20Emeraude
2. http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MS.htm