Accident Cessna 150L N99PR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6221

Date:Friday 2 November 1973
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Great Smokey M
Registration: N99PR
MSN: A15000271
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Gatlinburg, TN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
low speed photo passes over golf course locatedbetween mtns.Recovered from hollow 11/03/73.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD74AI022
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB