Accident Cessna 150L N11217,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6247

Date:Tuesday 1 April 1980
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Burnham And Bu
Registration: N11217
MSN: 15075266
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Rosalia, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
sturck ground in nose-low attitude on downslope near crest of large knoll.Flaps 20deg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA80FA023
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB