Accident Cessna 150L N6691G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6253

Date:Tuesday 9 November 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Holman Aviation
Registration: N6691G
MSN: 15072191
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ulm, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ip told Pilot to practice stalls and slow flight on his third solo. Pilot was marginal.Recovered 11/10/71

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA72AS019
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB