Accident Cessna 150L N10851,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6257

Date:Sunday 28 October 1973
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Gottschalk Fli
Registration: N10851
MSN: 15075088
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Watsonville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew under power lines into hill side. Pilot left 2suicide notes. Had dep modesto without twr clnc.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK74AP019
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB