Accident Cessna 150M N9134U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6276

Date:Wednesday 24 September 1980
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9134U
MSN: 15078085
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N South Bay, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Homestead, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obsd making low passes similar to those employed by crop dusters.Crashed during wingovr aft low pass.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA80FA109
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB