Accident Cessna 150M N2928V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6283

Date:Sunday 28 December 1975
Time:14:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:North American
Registration: N2928V
MSN: 15076324
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Buena, Nj -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
left wing of n2928v collided with left wing of n5aw,converging angle was aprx head on.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: NYC76AN062
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB