Accident Stinson L-5 Sentinel I-AEGK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 62926

Date:Monday 19 April 1965
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson L-5 Sentinel
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Bovone
Registration: I-AEGK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alessandria (AL) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alessandria
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed for unknow reasons. On board, the pilot, M.llo Achille Martina (53) and the student Gianpiero Maino (19) both killed.

Sources:

La Stampa 20 April 1965, p16