Incident Auster J/5G Cirrus Autocar ZK-BDK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 63001

Date:Sunday 18 October 1964
Time:
Type:Auster J/5G Cirrus Autocar
Owner/operator:M J Halliday
Registration: ZK-BDK
MSN: 3070
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Invercargill, Southland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot Erne Halliday. Registration cancelled 21 Dec 1964. Rebuilt in 1968 as ZK-CXA.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1984, Register Review 31.