Incident Piel CP301 Emeraude ZK-CBS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 63047

Date:Sunday 1 March 1964
Time:
Type:Piel CP301 Emeraude
Owner/operator:INCORRECT REGO
Registration: ZK-CBS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hawera Aerodrome, Taranaki -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot C G Coupe. Aircraft first registered 1962. NZ Archives has this listed with INCORRECT registration of ZK-CBS (a Cessna!). Correct registration not known.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. David Rendel, 1975, Civil Aviation in New Zealand, A H & A W Reed.