Accident Cessna 150M N66406,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6314

Date:Sunday 19 October 1975
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Charter Air Ce
Registration: N66406
MSN: 15076028
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hawthorne, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed circling acdt area abt 10 min.R wingmore svrly dmgd than l wing.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76AM033
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB