Incident airplane XC-B..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 63501

Date:Tuesday 15 April 1986
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Secretaría de Agricultura y Recursos Hidráulicos
Registration: XC-B..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexicali -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Seven-place airplane from SARH crashed on take,off. Pilot, co-pilot and mechanic unhurt. Aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 16 April 1986, p8A