Incident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-24522,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64862

Date:Tuesday 1 October 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-24522
MSN: 98522150
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 16
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kysyl-Syr, Yakut Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kysyl-Syr
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During night landing helicopter Mi-8 CCCP-24522 collided with standing helicopter Mi-6 CCCP-21079.
Because of started fire both helicopters burned . The crew and passengers were injured.

Sources:

Scramble 339
http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=1019