Incident Mil Mi-2 UR-23282,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64923

Date:Thursday 27 February 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Airlines
Registration: UR-23282
MSN: 549103025
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Smolyaninovo, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Failure of one engine in flight.
When performing a forced landing the helicopter collided with a tractor, overturned and caught fire.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=1273