Incident Kamov Ka-32S CCCP-31023,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64968

Date:Wednesday 27 March 1991
Time:15:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-32S
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-31023
MSN: 6007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Babino, Leningrad region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Petrozavodsk
Destination airport:Novgorod
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overturned during emergency landing after severe vibrations due to destruction of one of a rotor blades.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=543
Soviet Transports