Incident SEPECAT Jaguar A A69, 20 Mar 1984
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65007

Date:20-MAR-1984
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar A
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: A69
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Villemoyenne -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Saint-Dizir
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Mirage IIIE N°443 during night exercise Datex. Both aircraft crashed. Pilot Lt Pernod ejected and was injured.

Sources:

https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/AUBECRASH-Post1945.htm