Accident SEPECAT Jaguar A A63, 18 Mar 1981
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65017

Date:18-MAR-1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar A
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: A63
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Toul/Rosières Martincourt -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA Toul/Rosières/EC4/11
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash Martincourt décollage , décès du Colonel Georges Phélut (46) promotion école de l'air 1956 commandant de la BA 136 TOUL Rosières.

Sources:

Scramble
https://forum.aviationsmilitaires.net/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=267&start=15