ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6504
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 26 June 1976 |
Time: | 17:25 |
Type: | Cessna 172L |
Owner/operator: | Richel Air Ltd |
Registration: | CF-QNG |
MSN: | 17260385 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Turo,MA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Provincetown,Ma |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:rcvry date 6/27/76.Wx at time and place of acdtwas reported as coastal fog.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | NYC76AN105 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB