ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6514
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 28 July 1978 |
Time: | 18:10 |
Type: | Cessna 172F |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N8838V |
MSN: | 17252749 |
Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Ocoee, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Brunswick, GA |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft overweight by 135.8lbs & out of balance tothe rear of aft cg.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MIA78FLD67 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB