Incident Chengdu FT-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65254

Date:Friday 29 May 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu FT-7
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mianwali, Punjab province -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed onto a house, killing one and injuring at least six persons. The pilots ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.straitstimes.com/Breaking%2BNews/Asia/Story/STIStory_383228.html