Incident Cessna 152 RP-C8203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65288

Date:Saturday 30 May 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Delta Air Aviation School
Registration: RP-C8203
MSN: 15282798
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Plaridel, Bulacan province -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RPUX
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in a rice field for unknown reasons. Occupants hospitalized.

Sources:

http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/163535/update-pilot-student-hurt-as-training-plane-crashes-in-bulacan/story/