Incident Tupolev Tu-14 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65324

Date:Tuesday 22 September 1953
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-14
Owner/operator:Soviet Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into ground obstacle during flight. It is unknown if any of the crew members survived.

Sources:

http://mkonline.ru/2006-10/2006-10-11.html