Incident Lilienthal X-32-912 Bekas ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65328

Date:Friday 29 May 2009
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32-912 Bekas
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nikolayev-Kulbakino Air Base -   Ukraine
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nikolayev-Kulbakino Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Blown 20 m into the air while on the taxiway; the airplane crashed, injuring the pilot.

Sources:

http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/5783/40/