Incident Stampe SV.4B V-58,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65397

Date:Wednesday 25 July 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV.4B
Owner/operator:Belgische Luchtmacht
Registration: V-58
MSN: 1200
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hoegaarden, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
1955-05-00: taken in charge by the Belgian Air Force
1956-06-25: at Autgaarden Cat.? crash, carburator problem, pilot carried out a forced landing.
0000-00-00: restored for civilian use
1958-01-00: date out

Civilian registrations:
OO-SVV
G-DANN,
OO-SVV
D-EBVV

Sources:

1. http://users.telenet.be/sv-4b/Engels/v58.htm [Not working anymore]
2. https://www.belgian-wings.be/stampe