Incident Piper PA-16 Clipper N5628H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65416

Date:Thursday 4 June 2009
Time:morning
Type:Piper PA-16 Clipper
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5628H
MSN: 16-239
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Antioch, Illinois -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a field due to engine problems. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.suburbanchicagonews.com/newssun/news/1608435,5_1_WA05_DEPLANE_S1-090605.article