Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65513

Date:Thursday 11 June 2009
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N of Yumbo -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The twin engine airplane crashed and burned. Packets of cocaine were found on the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.elespectador.com/search/noticias%20nacional%20articulo145291%20avioneta%20al%20servicio%20del%20narcotrafico%20se%20estrella%20valle%20del%20cauca%20
https://www.telecinco.es/informativos/sociedad/noticia/960546/960546/
http://www.elpais.com.co/paisonline/notas/Junio122009/jud1.html