Accident Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3 32+34,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65630

Date:Wednesday 28 February 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: 32+34
MSN: D503
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea, off Nordstrand -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into North Sea between Nordstrand and Eiderstedt; pilot (KG41) did not eject and was killed; formation-flight with three other G.91.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 1.3.1979, p34