Incident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N333JP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65658

Date:Thursday 11 June 2009
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N333JP
MSN: D-8539
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Waco Regional Airport (KACT) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KACT
Destination airport:KACT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot was performing touch and go when, on the takeoff portion, he retracted the landing gear accidentally instead of the flaps. The aircraft collapsed onto the runway.

Sources:

1) FAA
2) http://www.velozia.com/?p=2029