Accident Cessna T188C EC-ECE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65704

Date:Sunday 27 May 2007
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T188C
Owner/operator:Trabajos Aéreos de Córdoba
Registration: EC-ECE
MSN: T188-03935T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Isla Mayor (Sevilla) -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot lost control during takeoff due to a suddent gust of wind. Went into a ditch.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-020/2007
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.fomento.es/NR/rdonlyres/6B4B98D5-C252-476C-A61B-9D3316BD413D/40725/2008_Boletin_04.pdf