Incident Cessna 310D G-ARCH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65774

Date:Monday 16 February 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310D
Owner/operator:Airwork Service Training Ltd
Registration: G-ARCH
MSN: 39253
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Perth/Scone Airfeld, Perth, Scotland (EGPT/PSL) -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Perth/Scone Airfeld, Scotland (EGPT/PSL)
Destination airport:Perth/Scone Airfield, Scotland (EGPT/PSL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off after wheels up landing at Perth. Registration G-ARCH cancelled as "PWFU" ("Permanently Withdrawn From Use") on 2/3/70

Sources:

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1133507
http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ARCH.pdf