ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6580
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 19 October 1967 |
Time: | 15:51 |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | Teterboro Airc |
Registration: | N2473L |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | So.Hackensack, Nj -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:power plant operated with fuel mixture in full rich position throughout flight.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | NYC68A0062 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB