Incident Cessna 172R Skyhawk C-FBDH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65965

Date:Tuesday 23 June 2009
Time:c. noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172R Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Calgary Flight Training Center
Registration: C-FBDH
MSN: 80371
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:Avco Lycoming IO-360-L2A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:High River Airport (CEN4), Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway during a touch-and-go landing and the left wing struck a fence. The pilot was not injured but the aircraft´s both wings and landing gear were damaged.

Sources:

CADORS 2009C1583